Discussion of movies and ReelThoughts topics

It is currently Mon Dec 22, 2014 9:29 am




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 11 posts ] 
Complete List of Pedro Nominees and Winners 
Author Message
Cinematographer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2012 5:51 pm
Posts: 517
Post Complete List of Pedro Nominees and Winners
A-B

Aaron Sorkin (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Moneyball, Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: The Social Network) - 2, 1 win
Abbas Kiarostami (Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Certified Copy, Best Foreign Language Film: Certified Copy) - 2
Abdellatif Kechiche (Best Director: Blue is the Warmest Color, Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Blue is the Warmest Color, Best Foreign Language Film: Blue is the Warmest Color) - 3, 1 win
Adam Elliot (Best Animated Film: Mary and Max) - 1
Adam Siegel (Best Picture: Drive) - 1
Adam Stockhausen (Best Art Direction: 12 Years a Slave, Best Art Direction: Moonrise Kingdom) - 2, 1 win
Addison Teague (Best Sound Editing: TRON: Legacy) - 1
Adèle Exarchopoulos (Best Actress: Blue is the Warmest Color) - 1 win
Adrienne Ciuffo (Best Documentary Film: Cave of Forgotten Dreams) - 1 win
Adruitha Lee (Best Makeup: Dallas Buyers Club, Best Makeup: 12 Years a Slave) - 2, 1 win
Alan Rankin (Best Sound Editing: Star Trek) - 1
Albert Brooks (Best Supporting Actor: Drive) - 1
Albert Prévost (Best Foreign Language Film: Holy Motors) - 1
Alberto Iglesias (Best Use of Music: Tinker, Tailor, Soldier Spy) - 1
Alejandro de la Llosa (Best Use of Music: Gravity) - 1
Alejandro González Iñárritu (Best Foreign Language Film: Biutiful) - 1
Alex Burdett (Best Visual Effects: TRON: Legacy) - 1
Alex Kelly (Best Ensemble Cast: Dogtooth) - 1
Alex Orlovsky (Best Picture: Blue Valentine) - 1
Alex Rivera (Best Foreign Language Film: Sleep Dealer) - 1
Alexander Payne (Best Picture: The Descendants, Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: The Descendants) - 2
Alexandre Desplat (Best Use of Music: Moonrise Kingdom, Best Use of Music: The Ghost Writer, Best Original Score: Fantastic Mr. Fox) - 3, 1 win
Alexandre Mallet-Guy (Best Foreign Language Film: The Past) - 1
Alfonso Cuarón (Best Picture: Gravity, Best Director: Gravity, Best Editing: Gravity) - 3, 2 wins
Alfred Hitchcock (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award: Class of 2014 - Year 1) - 1 win
Alice Baker (Best Art Direction: 12 Years a Slave) - 1
Allison Abbate (Best Animated Film: Frankenweenie, Best Animated Film: Fantastic Mr. Fox) - 2
Allison Jones (Best Ensemble Cast: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World) - 1
Alycia Delmore (Best Supporting Actress: Humpday) - 1
Amanda Knight (Best Makeup: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2) - 1 win
Amanda Posey (Best Picture: An Education) - 1
Amy Adams (Best Actress: American Hustle, Best Supporting Actress: The Master) - 2
Amy Westcott (Best Costume Design: Black Swan) - 1
Ana Eusa (Best Use of Music: Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy) - 1
Anastasia Masaro (Best Art Direction: The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus) - 1
Andrea Occhipinti (Best Picture: The White Ribbon, Best Foreign Language Film: The White Ribbon) - 2, 1 win
Andres Heinz (Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Black Swan) - 1
Andrew Ackland-Snow (Best Art Direction: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2) - 1
Andrew Garfield (Best Supporting Actor: The Social Network) - 1
Andrew Stanton (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Toy Story 3) - 1
Andrew Weisblum (Best Editing: Moonrise Kingdom, Best Editing: Black Swan) - 2
Andy Nelson (Best Sound Mixing: Les Misérables, Best Sound Mixing: Avatar, Best Sound Mixing: Star Trek) - 3, 1 win
Ang Lee (Best Director: Life of Pi) - 1
Angelo Barbagallo (Best Foreign Language Film: Certified Copy) - 1
Angus Aynsley (Best Documentary Film: Waste Land) - 1
Angus Wall (Best Editing: The Social Network) - 1 win
Anita Lee (Best Documentary Film: Stories We Tell) - 1 win
Anja Müller (Best Art Direction: The White Ribbon) - 1
Ann Dowd (Best Supporting Actress: Compliance) - 1
Anna B. Sheppard (Best Costume Design: Inglourious Basterds) - 1
Anna Behlmer (Best Sound Mixing: Star Trek) - 1
Anna Kendrick (Best Supporting Actress: Up in the Air) - 1
Anne Hathaway (Best Supporting Actress: Les Misérables) - 1 win
Anne Köhncke (Best Documentary Film: The Act of Killing) - 1
Anna Pinnock (Best Art Direction: Life of Pi) - 1
Anne Rosellini (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Winter's Bone) - 1
Anne Seibel (Best Art Direction: Midnight in Paris) - 1
Anonymous (Best Documentary Film: The Act of Killing) - 1
Anthony Bregman (Best Foreign Language Film: Sleep Dealer) - 1
Anthony Katagas (Best Picture: 12 Years a Slave) - 1
Anthony Mackie (Best Supporting Actor: The Hurt Locker) - 1
Arianne Sutner (Best Animated Film: ParaNorman) - 1
Armando Iannucci (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: In the Loop) - 1 win
Armie Hammer (Best Supporting Actor: The Social Network) - 1
Arnold Messer (Best Picture: Black Swan) - 1
Arnon Milchan (Best Picture: 12 Years a Slave) - 1
Arthur Langevin (Best Visual Effects: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World) - 1
Asghar Farhadi (Best Foreign Language Film: The Past, Best Picture: A Separation, Best Director: A Separation, Best Writing - Original Screenplay: A Separation, Best Foreign Language Film: A Separation, Best Ensemble Cast: A Separation) - 6, 3 wins
Atticus Ross (Best Use of Music: The Social Network) - 1 win
Audrey Marrs (Best Documentary Film: Inside Job) - 1
Austin Gorg (Best Art Direction: Her) - 1 win
Avy Kaufman (Best Ensemble Cast: Lincoln) - 1

Bahareh Azimi (Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Goodbye Solo) - 1
Banksy (Best Documentary Film: Exit Through the Gift Shop) - 1 win
Barbara Letellier (Best Foreign Language Film: The Class) - 1
Barkhad Abdi (Best Supporting Actor: Captain Phillips) - 1
Barney Burman (Best Makeup: Star Trek) - 1 win
Barry Ackroyd (Best Cinematography: The Hurt Locker) - 1
Ben Affleck (Best Picture: Argo, Best Director: Argo) - 2, 1 win
Ben Gibbs (Best Visual Effects: Where the Wild Things Are) - 1
Ben Grossmann (Best Visual Effects: Hugo) - 1
Benh Zeitlin (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Beasts of the Southern Wild) - 1
Benoît Debie (Best Cinematography: Enter the Void) - 1
Bernard Floch (Best Makeup: Holy Motors) - 1 win
Beth Mickle (Best Art Direction: Drive) - 1
Bérénice Bejo (Best Actress: The Artist) - 1
Bill Mechanic (Best Animated Film: Coraline) - 1
Bill Murray (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award) - 1
Bill Pohlad (Best Picture: 12 Years a Slave) - 1
Bill Westenhofer (Best Visual Effects: Life of Pi) - 1 win
Billy Hopkins (Best Ensemble Cast: Precious) - 1
Billy Ray (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Captain Phillips) - 1
Björn Mayer (Best Visual Effects: Oblivion) - 1
Bob Ducsay (Best Editing: Looper) - 1
Bob Last (Best Animated Film: The Illusionist) - 1
Bob Murawski (Best Editing: The Hurt Locker) - 1 win
Bob Nelson (Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Nebraska) - 1
Bob Peterson (Best Animated Film: Up) - 1 win
Bonnie Arnold (Best Animated Film: How to Train Your Dragon) - 1
Brad Pitt (Best Picture: 12 Years a Slave) - 1
Brad Ricker (Best Art Direction: Inception) - 1 win
Brahim Chioua (Best Foreign Language Film: Blue is the Warmest Color, Best Picture: Enter the Void) - 2, 1 win
Brenda Chapman (Best Animated Film: Brave) - 1
Brent Burge (Best Sound: The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug) - 1
Brian Oliver (Best Picture: Black Swan) - 1
Bridget O'Connor (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy) - 1 win
Brie Larson (Best Actress: Short Term 12) - 1
Bruce Sinofsky (Best Documentary Film : Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory) - 1
Bruno Delbonnel (Best Cinematography: Inside Llewyn Davis) - 1
Bruno Pésery (Best Picture: 35 Shots of Rum, Best Foreign Language Film: 35 Shots of Rum) - 2
Byron Howard (Best Animated Feature: Tangled) - 1

_________________
I no longer have an image here! I got away with it for so long...


Mon Mar 24, 2014 8:26 pm
Profile
Cinematographer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2012 5:51 pm
Posts: 517
Post Re: Complete List of Pedro Nominees and Winners
C-D

Cami Delavigne (Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Blue Valentine) - 1
Camille Friend (Best Makeup: Django Unchained) - 1
Carole Scotta (Best Foreign Language Film: The Class) - 1
Carolina Urbieta (Best Foreign Language Film: The Secret in Their Eyes) - 1
Caroline Eliacheff (Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Certified Copy) - 1
Caroline Scotta (Best Foreign Language Film: The Class) - 1
Caroline Smith (Best Art Direction: The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus) - 1
Carolynne Cunningham (Best Picture: District 9) - 1
Carey Mulligan (Best Actress: An Education) - 1
Carmen Loley (Best Ensemble Cast: The White Ribbon) - 1
Carter Burwell (Best Original Score: A Serious Man) - 1
Cassandra Kulukundis (Best Ensemble Cast: The Master) - 1
Cate Blanchett (Best Actresss: Blue Jasmine) - 1
Catherine Martin (Best Costume Design: The Great Gatsby) - 1
Céan Chaffin (Best Picture: The Social Network) - 1
Chan-wook Park (Best Foreign Language Film: Thirst) - 1
Charles Ferguson (Best Documentary Film: Inside Job) - 1
Charles Gillibert (Best Foreign Language Film: Certified Copy) - 1
Charles Maloy (Best Art Direction: Lincoln) - 1
Charlie Chaplin (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award) - 1
Charlize Theron (Best Actress: Young Adult) - 1
Charlotte Gainsbourg (Best Actress: Antichrist) - 1
Chiwetel Ejiofor (Best Actor: 12 Years a Slave) - 1 win
Chris Brenczewski (Best Visual Effects: The Avengers) - 1
Chris Buck (Best Animated Film: Frozen) - 1 win
Chris Burdon (Best Sound: Captain Phillips, Best Sound Mixing: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World) - 2
Chris Butler (Best Animated Film: ParaNorman) - 1
Chris Corbould (Best Visual Effects: Inception) - 1 win
Chris Innis (Best Editing: The Hurt Locker) - 1 win
Chris Miller (Best Animated Film: Puss in Boots) - 1
Chris Munro (Best Sound: Gravity, Best Sound: Captain Phillips) - 2, 1 win
Chris Renaud (Best Animated Film: Despicable Me) - 1
Chris Sanders (Best Animated Film: How to Train Your Dragon) - 1
Chris Shaw (Best Visual Effects: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2) - 1 win
Chris Terrio (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Argo) - 1 win
Chris Ward (Best Sound: The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug) - 1
Christian Bale (Best Supporting Actor: The Fighter) - 1 win
Christian Berger (Best Cinematography: The White Ribbon) - 1
Christian Colson (Best Picture: 127 Hours) - 1
Christina Akzoti (Best Ensemble Cast: Dogtooth) - 1
Christina Ann Wilson (Best Art Direction: True Grit) - 1
Christine Cynn (Best Documentary Film: The Act of Killing) - 1
Christoph Kanter (Best Art Direction: The White Ribbon) - 1
Christoph Waltz (Best Supporting Actor: Django Unchained, Best Supporting Actor: Inglourious Basterds) - 2 wins
Christopher Assells (Best Sound Mixing: Skyfall) - 1 win
Christopher Benstead (Best Sound: Gravity) - 1 win
Christopher Boyes (Best Sound: The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug, Best Sound Editing: Avatar, Best Sound Mixing: Avatar) - 3, 2 wins
Christopher Meledandri (Best Animated Film: Despicable Me) - 1
Christopher Nolan (Best Picture: Inception, Best Director: Inception, Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Inception) - 3, 2 wins
Christopher Plummer (Best Supporting Actor: Beginners) - 1
Christopher Rouse (Best Editing: Captain Phillips) - 1
Christopher Tandon (Best Art Direction: Drive) - 1
Christopher Walken (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award) - 1
Christos V. Konstantakopoulos (Best Picture: Before Midnight) - 1
Claire Denis (Best Foreign Language Film: 35 Shots of Rum) - 1
Claire Jennings (Best Animated Film: Coraline) - 1
Clark Spencer (Best Animated Film: Wreck-It Ralph, Best Animated Film: Winnie the Pooh) - 2
Clay Pinney (Best Visual Effects: Pacific Rim) - 1
Cliff Martinez (Best Use of Music: Drive) - 1 win
Clint Mansell (Best Use of Music: Black Swan) - 1
Colin Firth (Best Actor: The King's Speech) - 1
Colin Strause (Best Visual Effects: The Avengers) - 1
Colleen Atwood (Best Costume Design: Public Enemies) - 1
Corey Stoll (Best Supporting Actor: Midnight in Paris) - 1
Cory Mandel (Best Sound Mixing: Star Trek) - 1
Craig Berkey (Best Sound Editing: The Tree of Life, Best Sound Mixing: The Tree of Life) - 1
Craig Clarke (Best Visual Effects: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2) - 1 win
Craig Henighan (Best Sound Editing: Black Swan, Best Sound Mixing: Black Swan) - 2

Dale Dickey (Best Supporting Actress: Winter's Bone) - 1
Damon Bingham (Best Documentary Film: Tyson) - 1
Dan Glass (Best Visual Effects: The Tree of Life) - 1
Dan Hennah (Best Art Direction: The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey) - 1
Dan Kaufman (Best Visual Effects: District 9) - 1
Dan Scanlon (Best Animated Film: Monsters University) - 1
Dan Schrecker (Best Visual Effects: Black Swan) - 1
Dan Webster (Best Art Direction: Life of Pi) - 1
Dana Brunetti (Best Picture: The Social Network) - 1
Daniel Day-Lewis (Best Actor: Lincoln) - 1 win
Daniel Dubiecki (Best Picture: Up in the Air) - 1
Daniel Sudick (Best Visual Effects: The Avengers) - 1
Danny Boyle (Best Picture: 127 Hours) - 1
Danny Elfman (Best Use of Music: American Hustle) - 1
Dante Ferretti (Best Art Direction: Hugo) - 1 win
Darla K. Anderson (Best Picture: Toy Story 3, Best Animated Film: Toy Story 3) - 2, 1 win
Darren Aronofsky (Best Director: Black Swan) - 1
Darren Gilford (Best Art Direction: Oblivion) - 1
Dave Eggers (Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Away We Go) - 1
Dave Paterson (Best Sound Mixing: Drive) - 1 win
David Crank (Best Art Direction: Lincoln) - 1
David F. Klassen (Best Art Direction: Django Unchained) - 1
David Fincher (Best Director: The Social Network) - 1 win
David Gelb (Best Documentary Feature: Jiro Dreams of Sushi, Best Foreign Language Film: Jiro Dreams of Sushi) - 2, 1 win
David Giammarco (Best Sound Mixing: Star Trek) - 1
David Gropman (Best Art Direction: Life of Pi) - 1
David Heyman (Best Picture: Gravity) - 1
David Hindle (Best Art Direction: The King's Speech) - 1
David Magee (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Life of Pi) - 1
David O. Russell (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Silver Linings Playbook) - 1
David Parker (Best Sound Mixing: The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo [2011], Best Sound Mixing: The Social Network) - 2
David Rich (Best Use of Music: Jiro Dreams of Sushi) - 1
David Seidler (Best Writing - Original Screenplay: The King's Speech) - 1
David Stein (Best Art Direction: 12 Years a Slave, Best Art Direction: Black Swan) - 2
David Warren (Best Art Direction: Hugo) - 1 win
David Wasco (Best Art Direction: Inglourious Basterds) - 1
Davis Lee (Best Sound Mixing: Avatar) - 1 win
Dean DuBlois (Best Animated Film: How to Train Your Dragon) - 1
Deborah Snyder (Best Picture: Watchmen) - 1
Debra Granik (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Winter's Bone) - 1
Dede Gardner (Best Picture: 12 Years a Slave) - 1
Denis Schnegg (Best Art Direction: The Imaginarium of Dr. Parnassus) - 1
Denis Villenueve (Best Director: Prisoners) - 1
Denzel Washington (Best Actor: Flight) - 1
Derek Cianfrance (Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Blue Valentine) - 1
Dino Dimuro (Best Sound Mixing: Skyfall) - 1 win
Dino Jonsäter (Best Editing: Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy) - 1
Domenica Procacci (Best Foreign Language Film: Gomorrah) - 1
Dominick Tavella (Best Sound Mixing: Black Swan) - 1
Don Hall (Best Animated Film: Winnie the Pooh) - 1
Donald Myers (Best Visual Effects: Oblivion) - 1
Doug Cooper (Best Sound: Berberian Sound Studio, Best Sound Mixing: Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy, Best Sound Mixing: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World) - 3
Douglas A. Mowat (Best Art Direction: Inception) - 1 win
Douglas Aibel (Best Ensemble Cast: Moonrise Kingdom) - 1 win
Dylan Tichenor (Best Editing: Zero Dark Thirty) - 1

_________________
I no longer have an image here! I got away with it for so long...


Tue Mar 25, 2014 5:08 pm
Profile
Cinematographer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2012 5:51 pm
Posts: 517
Post Re: Complete List of Pedro Nominees and Winners
E-I

Ed Novick (Best Sound Mixing: Inception) - 1 win
Ed Simons (Best Use of Music: Hanna) - 1
Edgar Wright (Best Director: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World, Best Writing: Adapted Screenplay: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World) - 2
Edouard F. Henriques (Best Makeup: The Way Back) - 1
Efthymis Filippou (Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Dogtooth) - 1
Elise Pearlstein (Best Documentary Film: Food, Inc.) - 1
Elizabeth Olsen (Best Actress: Martha Marcy May Marlene) - 1
Elle Fanning (Best Supporting Actress: Super 8) - 1
Ellen Chenoweth (Best Ensemble Cast: A Serious Man) - 1
Ellen Lewis (Best Ensemble Cast: The Wolf of Wall Street, Best Ensemble Cast: Hugo) - 2
Ethan Coen (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award, Best Picture: Inside Llewyn Davis, Edting: Inside Llewyn Davis (as Roderick Jaynes), Best Picture: True Grit, Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: True Grit, Best Picture: A Serious Man, Best Director: A Serious Man, Best Writing - Original Screenplay: A Serious Man) - 8
Ethan Hawke (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Before Midnight) - 1 win
Emanuel Millar (Best Makeup: Inglourious Basterds) - 1
Emma Thomas (Best Picture: Inception) - 1 win
Emma Thompson (Best Actress: Saving Mr. Banks) - 1
Emma Tillinger Koskoff (Best Picture: The Wolf of Wall Street) - 1 win
Emmanuel Lubezki (Best Cinematography: Gravity, Best Cinematography: The Tree of Life) - 1 win
Emmanuelle Riva (Best Actress: Amour) - 1 win
Eric Barba (Best Visual Effects: Oblivion, Best Visual Effects: TRON: Legacy) - 2
Eric Fellner (Best Picture: Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy) - 1
Eric Saindon (Best Visual Effects: The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug, Best Visual Effects: The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey) - 2
Eric Toledano (Best Foreign Language Film: The Intouchables) - 1
Erik Aadahl (Best Sound Editing: The Tree of Life) - 1
Erik Nash (Best Visual Effects: The Avengers) - 1
Erik Nelson (Best Documentary Film: Cave of Forgotten Dreams) - 1 win
Erin Benach (Best Costume Design: Drive) - 1
Eugene Gearty (Best Sound Editing: Hugo) - 1
Eve Stewart (Best Art Direction: The King's Speech) - 1
Evelyne Noraz (Best Makeup: American Hustle) - 1 win

Fernando Bovaira (Best Foreign Language Film: Biutiful) - 1
Finola Dwyer (Best Picture: An Education) - 1
Fiona Weir (Best Ensemble Cast: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2) - 1
Fisher Stevens (Best Documentary Film: The Cove) - 1 win
Forest Whitaker (Best Picture: Fruitvale Station) - 1
Francesca Lo Schiavo (Best Art Direction: Hugo) - 1 win
Francine Maisler (Best Ensemble Cast: 12 Years a Slave) - 1
Frank Thomas (Best Original Song: "Loin de Paname" from Paris 36) - 1
Frazer Churchill (Best Visual Effects: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World) - 1

Gabe Hilfer (Best Use of Music: Black Swan) - 1
Gabourey Sidibe (Best Actress: Precious) - 1
Gary Oldman (Best Actor: Tinker, Tailor, Solider, Spy) - 1
Gary Rizzo (Best Sound Mixing: Inception) - 1 win
Gary Summers (Best Sound Mixing: Avatar) - 1 win
Ged Wright (Best Visual Effects: Attack the Block) - 1
Gene Hackman (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award) - 1
Gene Serdena (Best Art Director: Her) - 1 win
Geoffret Niquet (Best Visual Effects: Enter the Void) - 1
Geordie Sheffer (Best Makeup: Black Swan) - 1 win
George Clooney (Best Picture: Argo, Best Actor: The Descendants, Best Actor: Up in the Air) - 3, 1 win
Gerald Sullivan (Best Art Direction: Moonrise Kingdom) - 1
Ghalia Lacroix (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Blue is the Warmest Color) - 1
Gigi Pritzker (Best Picture: Drive) - 1
Gillian Berrie (Best Picture: Perfect Sense) - 1
Giorgos Lanthimos (Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Dogtooth, Best Foreign Language Film: Dogtooth) - 2, 1 win
Glen Gauthier (Best Sound: Pacific Rim) - 1
Glenn Freemantle (Best Sound: Gravity) - 1 win
Gore Verbinski (Best Animated Film: Rango) - 1 win
Graham King (Best Picture: Hugo, Best Animated Film: Rango) - 2, 1 win
Grant Heslov (Best Picture: Argo) - 1 win
Greg Barker (Best Documentary Film: Sergio) - 1
Greg Chapman (Best Sound Mixing: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World) - 1
Greg Nicotero (Best Makeup: Inglourious Basterds) - 1
Greg P. Russell (Best Sound Mixing: Skyfall) - 1 win
Greg Strause (Best Visual Effects: The Avengers) - 1
Gregg Rudloff (Best Sound: Pacific Rim) - 1
Gregory Jacobs (Best Picture: The Girlfriend Experience) - 1
Gregory S. Hooper (Best Art Direction: The Artist) - 1
Guy Hendrix Dyas (Best Art Direction: Inception) - 1 win
Guy Williams (Best Visual Effects: The Avengers) - 1
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle (Best Sound Editing: TRON: Legacy) - 1

Hailee Steinfeld (Best Actress: True Grit) - 1
Hank Levine (Best Documentary Film: Waste Land) - 1
Hans Zimmer (Hans Zimmer: The Dark Knight Rises, Best Use of Music: Inception) - 2
Hayao Miyazaki (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award, Best Animated Film: Ponyo) - 2
Heba Thorisdottir (Best Makeup: Django Unchained, Best Makeup: Inglourious Basterds) - 2
Heike Wolf (Best Art Direction: The White Ribbon) - 1
Helen Mirren (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award) - 1
Hélène Dubreuil (Best Art Direction: Midnight in Paris) - 1
Henry Selick (Best Animated Film: Coraline) - 1
Hiromasa Yonebayashi (Best Animated Film: The Secret World of Arrietty) - 1 win
Hossein Amini (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Drive) - 1
Howard Bargroff (Best Sound Mixing: Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy) - 1
Howard Shore (Best Use of Music: Hugo) - 1
Hoyte Van Hoytema (Best Cinematography: Her, Best Cinematography: Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy) - 2
Hugh Jackman (Best Actor: Prisoners) - 1
Humphrey Bogart (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award) - 1
Hunter McCracken (Best Supporting Actor: The Tree of Life) - 1

Ingmar Bergman (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award) - 1
Itai Ken-Tor (Best Documentary Film: A Film Unfinished) - 1
Ivan Reitman (Best Picture: Up in the Air) - 1

_________________
I no longer have an image here! I got away with it for so long...


Fri Mar 28, 2014 4:29 pm
Profile
Cinematographer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2012 5:51 pm
Posts: 517
Post Re: Complete List of Pedro Nominees and Winners
J

J. Michael Riva (Best Art Direction: Django Unchained) - 1
Jack Black (Best Actor: Bernie) - 1
Jackie Earle Haley (Best Supporting Actor: Watchmen) - 1
Jacqueline Durran (Best Costume Design: Anna Karenina) - 1
Jacques Audiard (Best Foreign Language Film: A Prophet) - 1
Jafar Panahi (Best Documentary Film: This is Not a Film) - 1
Jaimie D'Cruz (Best Documentary Film: Exit Through the Gift Shop) - 1 win
Jake Gyllenhaal (Best Supporting Actor: Prisoners) - 1
James Cameron (Best Picture: Avatar, Best Director: Avatar, Best Editing: Avatar) - 3
James D. Stern (Best Picture: Looper) - 1
James E. Price (Best Visual Effects: Pacific Rim) - 1
James Franco (Best Supporting Actor: Spring Breakers, Best Actor: 127 Hours) - 2
James Gibbs (Best Use of Music: Drive) - 1 win
James Horner (Best Original Score: Avatar) - 1
James M. Tanenbaum (Best Sound Mixing: Avatar) - 1 win
James Mather (Best Sound Editing: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2) - 1
James Toback (Best Documentary Film: Tyson) - 1
Jamie Patricof (Best Picture: Blue Valentine) - 1
Janek Sirrs (Best Visual Effects: The Avengers) - 1
Janet Billig Rich (Best Use of Music: Jiro Dreams of Sushi) - 1
Janet Healey (Best Animated Film: Despicable Me) - 1
Janusz Kaminski (Best Cinematography: Lincoln, Best Cinematography: War Horse) - 2
Jared Gilman (Best Actor: Moonrise Kingdom) - 1
Jason Reitman (Best Picture: Up in the Air, Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Up in the Air) - 2
Javier Bardem (Best Supporting Actor: Skyfall) - 1
Javier Martin (Best Use of Music: Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy) - 1
Jean-Andre Carriere (Best Art Direction: Enter the Void) - 1
Jean Dujardin (Best Actor: The Artist) - 1
Jean-Yves Rabier (Best Art Direction: Midnight in Paris) - 1
Jeff Bridges (Best Actor: Crazy Heart) - 1
Jeff Capogreco (Best Visual Effects: The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug) - 1
Jeff Cronenweth (Best Cinematography: The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo [2011], Best Cinematography: The Social Network) - 2
Jeff Foxworth (Best Use of Music: Jiro Dreams of Sushi) - 1
Jeffrey Clifford (Best Picture: Up in the Air) - 1
Jennifer Euston (Best Ensemble Cast: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World) - 1
Jennifer Lawrence (Best Actress: Silver Linings Playbook, Best Actress: Winter's Bone) - 2, 1 win
Jennifer Lee (Best Animated Film: Frozen) - 1 win
Jennifer McDaniel (Best Makeup: Let Me In) - 1
Jennifer Yuh (Best Animated Film: Kung Fu Panda 2) - 1
Jenny Beavan (Best Costume Design: The King's Speech, Best Costume Design: Sherlock Holmes) - 2
Jenny Jue (Best Ensemble Cast: Inglourious Basterds) - 1 win
Jeremy Dawson (Best Picture: Moonrise Kingdom, Best Animated Film: Fantastic Mr. Fox) - 2
Jeremy Kleiner (Best Picture: 12 Years a Slave) - 1
Jess Gonchor (Best Art Direction: True Grit) - 1
Jesse Armstrong (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: In the Loop) - 1 win
Jesse Eisenberg (Best Actor: The Social Network) - 1 win
Jessica Chastain (Best Actress: Zero Dark Thirty, Best Supporting Actress: The Help) - 2
Jessica Kelly (Best Ensemble Cast: Precious) - 1
Jim Black (Best Use of Music: Black Swan) - 1
Jim Burke (Best Picture: The Descendants) - 1
Jim Erickson (Best Art Direction: Lincoln) - 1
Jim Fitzpatrick (Best Sound Mixing: Paranormal Activity) - 1
Jim Rash (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: The Descendants) - 1
Jim Taylor (Best Picture: The Descendants) - 1
Jimmy Stewart (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award) - 1
Jina Jay (Best Ensemble Cast: Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy) - 1 win
Joakim Sundström (Best Sound: Berberian Sound Studio) - 1
JoAnn Stafford-Chaney (Best Makeup: Let Me In) - 1
Joanna Johnston (Best Costume Design: Lincoln) - 1
Joaquin Phoenix (Best Actor: Her, Best Actor: The Master) - 2
João Jardim (Best Documentary Film: Waste Land) - 1
Joe Berlinger (Best Documentary Film : Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory) - 1
Joe Dunckley (Best Makeup: District 9) - 1
Joe Letteri (Best Visual Effects: The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug, Best Visual Effects: The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey, Best Visual Effects: Avatar) - 3, 1 win
Joe M. Aguilar (Best Animated Film: Puss in Boots) - 1
Joe Walker (Best Editing: 12 Years a Slave) - 1
Joel Coen (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award, Best Picture: Inside Llewyn Davis, Best Editing: Inside Llewyn Davis (as Roderick Jaynes), Best Picture: True Grit, Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: True Grit, Best Picture: A Serious Man, Best Director: A Serious Man, Best Writing - Original Screenplay: A Serious Man) - 8
Joel Harlow (Best Makeup: Star Trek) - 1 win
Joey Curtis (Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Blue Valentine) - 1
Joey McFarland (Best Picture: The Wolf of Wall Street) - 1 win
Johanna Ray (Best Ensemble Cast: Inglourious Basterds) - 1 win
John B. Carls (Best Animated Film: Rango) - 1 win
John Battsek (Best Documentary Film: Sergio) - 1
John Bissell (Best Use of Music: Zero Dark Thirty) - 1
John Bruno (Best Visual Effects: Avatar) - 1
John Casali (Best Sound Mixing: Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy) - 1
John Cohen (Best Animated Film: Despicable Me) - 1
John Frazier (Best Visual Effects: Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen) - 1
John Gallagher, Jr. (Best Supporting Actor: Short Term 12) - 1
John Hawkes (Best Supporting Actor: Martha Marcy May Marlene, Best Supporting Actor: Winter's Bone) - 2
John J. McLaughlin (Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Black Swan) - 1
John Jackson (Best Ensemble Cast: The Descendants) - 1
John Knoll (Best Visual Effects: Pacific Rim) - 1
John Lasseter (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Toy Story 3) - 1
John Logan (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Hugo) - 1
John Midgley (Best Sound Mixing: Hugo, Best Sound Mixing: The King's Speech) - 2
John Moffatt (Best Visual Effects: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2) - 1 win
John Palermo (Best Picture: Drive) - 1
John Papsidera (Best Ensemble Cast: Inception) - 1
John Pritchett (Best Sound Mixing: The Tree of Life) - 1
John Refoua (Best Editing: Avatar) - 1
John Richardson (Best Visual Effects: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2) - 1 win
John Ridley (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: 12 Years a Slave) - 1
John Smithson (Best Picture: 127 Hours) - 1
John T. Reitz (Best Sound: Pacific Rim) - 1
John Williams (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award: Inaugural Class of 2013 - Year 1) - 1 win
Johnny Depp (Best Picture: Hugo) - 1
Jon Harris (Best Editing: 127 Hours) - 1
Jon Kilik (Best Foreign Language Film: Biutiful) - 1
Jon Landau (Best Picture: Avatar) - 1
Jonah Hill (Best Supporting Actor: The Wolf of Wall Street) - 1
Jonas Rivera (Best Animated Film: Up) - 1 win
Jonathan Amos (Best Editing: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World) - 1
Jonathan Silberberg (Best Documentary Film: Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory) - 1
Joram ten Brink (Best Documentary Film: The Act of Killing) - 1
Joshua Oppenheimer (Best Documentary Film: The Act of Killing) - 1
Joss Williams (Best Visual Effects: Hugo) - 1
Juan José Campanella (Best Foreign Language Film: The Secret in Their Eyes) - 1
Judy Farr (Best Art Direction: The King's Speech) - 1
Julia Vernon (Best Makeup: Les Misérables, Best Makeup: Alice in Wonderland) - 2
Julian Clarke (Best Editing: District 9) - 1
Julian Slater (Best Sound Editing: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World) - 1
Julie Delpy (Best Actress: Before Midnight, Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Before Midnight) - 2, 1 win
Julie Goldman (Best Documentary Film: Sergio) - 1
Juliet Taylor (Best Ensemble Cast: Midnight in Paris) - 1
Juliette Binoche (Best Actress: Certified Copy) - 1
June Squibb (Best Supporting Actress: Nebraska) - 1

_________________
I no longer have an image here! I got away with it for so long...


Sun Apr 06, 2014 12:45 pm
Profile
Cinematographer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2012 5:51 pm
Posts: 517
Post Re: Complete List of Pedro Nominees and Winners
K-L

K.K. Barrett (Best Art Director: Her) - 1 win
Kara Heyward (Best Actress: Moonrise Kingdom) - 1
Karen Baker Landers (Best Sound Editing: Skyfall) - 1 win
Karen Harley (Best Documentary Film: Waste Land) - 1
Karen O (Best Original Song: "All is Love" from Where the Wild Things Are) - 1
Karl Baumgartner (Best Picture: 35 Shots of Rum, Best Foreign Language Film: 35 Shots of Rum) - 2
Kasia Walicka-Maimone (Best Costume Design: Moonrise Kingdom) - 1 win
Katherine Sarafian (Best Animated Film: Brave) - 1
Kathleen Kennedy (Best Picture: Lincoln, Best Animated Film: The Adventures of Tintin) - 2
Kathryn Bigelow (Best Picture: Zero Dark Thirty, Best Director: Zero Dark Thirty, Best Director: The Hurt Locker) - 3, 2 wins
Kathy Nelson (Best Use of Music: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World) - 1
Kay Georgiou (Best Makeup: Lincoln, Best Makeup: Let Me In) - 2
Kazuhiro Tsuji (Best Makeup: Looper) - 1
Ken Ishii (Best Sound Mixing: Black Swan) - 1
Kerry Barden (Best Ensemble Cast: Prisoners) - 1
Kevin Harris (Best Visual Effects: This is the End) - 1
Kevin Ishioka (Best Art Direction: Oblivion) - 1
Kevin Iwashina (Best Documentary Film: Jiro Dreams of Sushi, Best Foreign Language Film: Jiro Dreams of Sushi) - 2, 1 win
Kikuo Ohta (Best Art Direction: Enter the Void) - 1
Kim Sinclair (Best Art Direction: Avatar) - 1 win
Kirk Baxter (Best Editing: The Social Network) - 1 win
Kirk Francis (Best Sound Mixing: The Tree of Life) - 1
Kiyoshi Kurosawa (Best Foreign Language Film: Tokyo Sonata) - 1
Kori Rae (Best Animated Film: Monsters University) - 1
Kris Moran (Best Art Direction: Moonrise Kingdom) - 1 win
Kristyan Mallett (Best Makeup: Les Misérables) - 1

Laray Mayfield (Best Ensemble Cast: The Social Network) - 1 win
Larry Dias (Best Art Direction: Inception) - 1 win
Latifa Ouaou (Best Animated Film: Puss in Boots) - 1
Laura Jean Shannon (Best Costume Design: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World) - 1
Lauranne Bourrachot (Best Foreign Language Film: A Prophet) - 1
Laurence Bennett (Best Art Direction: The Artist) - 1
Laurent Cantet (Best Foreign Language Film: The Class) - 1
Laurent Zeitoun (Best Foreign Language Film: The Intouchables) - 1
Lawrence Bender (Best Picture: Inglourious Basterds) - 1 win
Lawrence Gordon (Best Picture: Watchmen) - 1
Lee Smith (Best Editing: Inception) - 1
Lee Unkrich (Best Director: Toy Story 3, Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Toy Story 3, Best Animated Film: Toy Story 3) - 3, 1 win
Leon von Solms (Best Makeup: District 9) - 1
Leonardo DiCaprio (Best Picture: The Wolf of Wall Street, Best Actor: The Wolf of Wall Street, Best Supporting Actor: Django Unchained) - 3, 1 win
Leos Carax (Best Foreign Language Film: Holy Motors) - 1
Lesley Manville (Best Supporting Actress: Another Year) - 1
Leslie A. Pope (Best Art Direction: Django Unchained) - 1
Léa Seydoux (Best Supporting Actress: Blue is the Warmest Color) - 1
Lilo Tauvao (Best Makeup: Zombieland) - 1
Linda D. Flowers (Best Makeup: The Hunger Games: Catching Fire) - 1
Lindsay Graham (Best Ensemble Cast: American Hustle, Best Ensemble Cast: Silver Linings Playbook) - 2, 1 win
Lisa K. Sessions (Best Art Direction: Drive) - 1
Lisa Tomblin (Best Makeup: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2) - 1 win
Lisa Westcott (Best Makeup: Les Misérables) - 1
Lloyd Levin (Best Picture: Watchmen) - 1
Lois Burwell (Best Makeup: Lincoln) - 1
Lora Hirschberg (Best Sound Mixing: Inception) - 1 win
Lori McCoy-Bell (Best Makeup: American Hustle) - 1 win
Louie Psihoyos (Best Documentary Film: The Cove) - 1 win
Louis Craig (Best Visual Effects: Life of Pi) - 1 win
Lucy Alibar (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Beasts of the Southern Wild) - 1
Lucy Walker (Best Documentary Film: Waste Land) - 1
Ludovic Bource (Best Use of Music: The Artist) - 1
Lupita Nyong'o (Best Supporting Actress: 12 Years a Slave) - 1 win
Lynette Howell (Best Picture: Blue Valentine) - 1

_________________
I no longer have an image here! I got away with it for so long...


Thu Apr 10, 2014 8:46 pm
Profile
Cinematographer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2012 5:51 pm
Posts: 517
Post Re: Complete List of Pedro Nominees and Winners
M

Ma Kalaadevi Ananda (Best Makeup: 12 Years a Slave) - 1
Malte Grunert (Best Picture: Perfect Sense) - 1
Manex Efrem (Best Visual Effects: Gravity) - 1 win
Marc Kolbe (Best Visual Effects: Where the Wild Things Are) - 1
Marc Missonnier (Best Picture: Enter the Void) - 1
Marc Platt (Best Picture: Drive) - 1
Marese Langan (Best Makeup: The Iron Lady) - 1
Margaret Ménégoz (Best Picture: Amour, Best Foreign Language Film: Amour, Best Picture: The White Ribbon, Best Foreign Language Film: The White Ribbon) - 4, 2 wins
Mariela Besuievsky (Best Foreign Language Film: The Secret in Their Eyes) - 1
Majorie Durand (Best Makeup: Black Swan) - 1 win
Marco Cherqui (Best Foreign Language Film: A Prophet) - 1
Mark Andrews (Best Animated Film: Brave) - 1
Mark Binder (Best Sound Mixing: Paranormal Activity) - 1
Mark Boal (Best Picture: Zero Dark Thirty, Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Zero Dark Thirty, Best Writing - Original Screenplay: The Hurt Locker) - 3
Mark Bridges (Best Costume Design: The Artist) - 1
Mark Coulier (Best Makeup: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2, Best Makeup: The Iron Lady) - 2, 1 win
Mark Heyman (Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Black Swan) - 1
Mark P. Stoeckinger (Best Sound Editing: Star Trek) - 1
Mark Patterson (Best Sound Mixing: Les Misérables) - 1
Mark Singer (Best Editing: Gravity) - 1 win
Mark Ulano (Best Sound Mixing: Django Unchained, Best Sound Mixing: Inglourious Basterds) - 2
Mark Weingarten (Best Sound Mixing: The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo [2011], Best Sound Mixing: The Social Network) - 2
Markus Moll (Best Sound: Berberian Sound Studio) - 1
Markus Schleinzer (Best Ensemble Cast: The White Ribbon) - 1
Martin Jensen (Best Sound Mixing: The King's Speech) - 1
Martin Scorsese (Best Picture: The Wolf of Wall Street, Best Director: The Wolf of Wall Street, The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award: Inaugural Class of 2013 - Year 1, Best Picture: Hugo, Best Director: Hugo) - 5, 2 wins
Martine Cassinelli (Best Foreign Language Film: A Prophet) - 1
Martine Marignac (Best Foreign Language Film: Holy Motors) - 1
Marvin Hamlisch (Best Original Score: The Informant!) - 1
Mary Jo Markey (Best Editing: Star Trek) - 1
Mary Ramos (Best Use of Music: Django Unchained) - 1
Mary Sandell (Best Animated Film: Coraline) - 1
Mary Vernieu (Best Ensemble Cast: American Hustle, Best Ensemble Cast: Silver Linings Playbook) - 2, 1 win
Mary Zophres (Best Costume Design: Inside Llewyn Davis, Best Costume Design: True Grit) - 2, 1 win
Maryann Brandon (Best Editing: Star Trek) - 1
Matt Atken (Best Visual Effects: District 9) - 1
Matt Jacobs (Best Visual Effects: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2) - 1 win
Matteo Garrone (Best Foreign Language Film: Gomorrah) - 1
Matthew Libatique (Best Cinematography: Black Swan) - 1
Matthew Newman (Best Editing: Drive) - 1 win
Matthew Rush Sullivan (Best Use of Music: Saving Mr. Banks) - 1
Maurice Tinchant (Best Foreign Language Film: Holy Motors) - 1
Mauro Fiore (Best Cinematography: Avatar) - 1 win
Max Poolman (Best Visual Effects: District 9) - 1
Max von Sydow (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award) - 1
Megan Ellison (Best Picture: Her, Best Picture: Zero Dark Thirty) - 2
Melanie Coombs (Best Animated Film: Mary and Max) - 1
Melanie Lynskey (Best Supporting Actress: The Informant!) - 1
Melissa A. Yonkey (Best Makeup: Zombieland) - 1
Melissa Cobb (Best Animated Film: Kung Fu Panda 2) - 1
Melissa Leo (Best Supporting Actress: The Fighter) - 1
Melizah Schmidt (Best Makeup: Looper) - 1
Mélanie Laurent (Best Actress: Inglourious Basterds) - 1
Meredith Tucker (Best Ensemble Cast: In the Loop) - 1
Meryl Streep (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award) - 1
Michael Arndt (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: The Hunger Games: Catching Fire, Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Toy Story 3) - 2
Michael Bacall (Best Writing: Adapted Screenplay: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World) - 1
Michael De Luca (Best Picture: The Social Network) - 1
Michael Fassbender (Best Supporting Actor: 12 Years a Slave, Best Actor: Shame) - 2, 1 win
Michael Giacchino (Best Original Score: Up) - 1 win
Michael H. Weber (Best Writing - Original Screenplay: (500) Days of Summer) - 1
Michael Haneke (Best Foreign Language Film: Amour, Best Director: The White Ribbon, Best Foreign Language Film: The White Ribbon) - 3, 2 wins
Michael Hedges (Best Sound: The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug) - 1
Michael Katz (Best Picture: Amour) - 1
Michael Marino (Best Makeup: Black Swan) - 1 win
Michael Minkler (Best Sound Mixing: Django Unchained, Best Sound Mixing: Inglourious Basterds) - 2
Michael Semanick (Best Sound: The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug, Best Sound Mixing: The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo [2011], Best Sound Mixing: The Social Network) - 3
Michael Shannon (Best Actor: Take Shelter) - 1
Michael Stuhlbarg (Best Actor: A Serious Man) - 1
Michael Uwemedimo (Best Documentary Film: The Act of Killing) - 1
Michael Wilkinson (Best Costume Design: American Hustle, Best Costume Design: TRON: Legacy, Best Costume Design: Watchmen) - 3, 2 wins
Michel Hazanavicius (Best Director: The Artist, Best Writing - Original Screenplay: The Artist) - 2
Michel Litvak (Best Picture: Drive) - 1
Michelle Williams (Best Actress: Blue Valentine) - 1
Mihai Malaimare Jr. (Best Cinematography: The Master) - 1
Mike Medavoy (Best Picture: Black Swan) - 1
Mike Prestwood Smith (Best Sound: Captain Phillips) - 1
Mila Kunis (Best Supporting Actress: Black Swan) - 1 win
Mindy Hall (Best Makeup: Star Trek) - 1 win
Mo'Nique (Best Supporting Actress: Precious) - 1 win
Morton Kaufmann (Best Foreign Language Film: The Hunt) - 1

_________________
I no longer have an image here! I got away with it for so long...


Mon Apr 21, 2014 10:57 am
Profile
Cinematographer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2012 5:51 pm
Posts: 517
Post Re: Complete List of Pedro Nominees and Winners
N-Q

Nancy Haigh (Best Art Direction: True Grit) - 1
Naomi Watts (Best Actress: The Impossible) - 1
Nat Faxon (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: The Descendants) - 1
Natalie Portman (Best Actress: Black Swan) - 1
Nathan Crowley (Best Art Direction - Public Enemies) - 1
Nathan Greno (Best Animated Film: Tangled) - 1
Nathanaël Karmitz (Best Foreign Language Film: Certified Copy) - 1
Neil Corbould (Best Visual Effects: Gravity) - 1 win
Neil Lamont (Best Art Direction: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2) - 1
Neill Blomkamp (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: District 9) - 1
Newton Thomas Sigel (Best Cinematography: Drive) - 1
Niels Arden Oplev (Best Foreign Language Film: The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo [2010]) - 1
Niels Arestrup (Best Supporting Actor: A Prophet) - 1
Nick Angel (Best Use of Music: Attack the Block, Best Use of Music: Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy) - 2
Nick Hornby (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: An Education) - 1
Nick Nolte (Best Supporting Actor: Warrior) - 1
Nick Shaffer (Best Sound Editing: Paranormal Activity) - 1
Nick Zinner (Best Original Song: "All is Love" from Where the Wild Things Are) - 1
Nicolas Cage (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award) - 1
Nicolas Winding Refn (Best Director: Drive) - 1 win
Nicole Dogué (Best Supporting Actress: 35 Shots of Rum) - 1
Nigel Godrich (Best Use of Music: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World) - 1
Nigel Sumner (Best Visual Effects: The Avengers) - 1
Nina Gold (Best Ensemble Cast: The World's End, Best Ensemble Cast: The King's Speech) - 2
Nina Yang Bongiovi (Best Picture: Fruitvale Station) - 1
Niv Adiri (Best Sound: Gravity) - 1 win
Noah Baumbach (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Fantastic Mr. Fox) - 1
Noemi Schory (Best Documentary Film: A Film Unfinished) - 1
Noomi Rapace (Best Actress: The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo [2010]) - 1
Nuri Bilge Ceylan (Best Foreign Language Film: Once Upon a Time in Anatolia) - 1

Oleg Kulchytskyy (Best Sound Mixing: The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo [2011]) - 1
Oliver Tarney (Best Sound: Captain Phillips) - 1
Olivia Williams (Best Supporting Actress: The Ghost Writer) - 1
Olivier Carbone (Best Ensemble Cast: Inglourious Basterds) - 1 win
Olivier Delbosc (Best Picture: Enter the Void) - 1
Olivier Nakache (Best Foreign Language Film: The Intouchables) - 1
Oprah Winfrey (Best Supporting Actress: Lee Daniels' The Butler) - 1
Orson Welles (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award) - 1
Oscar Issac (Best Actor: Inside Llewyn Davis) - 1
Owen Pallett (Best Use of Music: Her) - 1

Paco Delgado (Best Costume Design: Les Misérables, Best Costume Design: The Skin I Live In) - 2
Pascal Caucheteux (Best Foreign Language Film: A Prophet) - 1
Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto (Best Ensemble Cast: Midnight in Paris) - 1
Patricia Norris (Best Costume Design: 12 Years a Slave) - 1
Patrick Lumb (Best Art Direction: Public Enemies) - 1
Paul Hamblin (Best Sound Mixing: The King's Speech) - 1
Paul J. Franklin (Best Visual Effects: Inception) - 1 win
Paul Linden (Best Visual Effects: This is the End) - 1
Paul Machliss (Best Editing: Scott Pilgrim vs. The World) - 1
Paul Massey (Best Sound Mixing: Star Trek) - 1
Paul N.J. Ottosson (Best Sound Editing: Zero Dark Thirty, Best Sound Mixing: Zero Dark Thirty, Best Sound Editing: The Hurt Locker, Best Sound Mixing: The Hurt Locker) - 4
Paul Schnee (Best Ensemble Cast: Prisoners) - 1
Paul Schrader (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award) - 1
Paul Thomas Anderson (Best Director: The Master, Best Writing - Original Screenplay: The Master) - 2
Paula DuPré Pesmen (Best Documentary Film: The Cove) - 1 win
Per Hallberg (Best Sound Editing: Skyfall) - 1 win
Pete Docter (Best Animated Film: Up) - 1 win
Peter Capaldi (Best Supporting Actor: In the Loop) - 1
Peter Del Vecho (Best Animated Film: Frozen, Best Animated Film: Winnie the Pooh) - 2, 1 win
Peter J. Devlin (Best Sound Mixing: Star Trek) - 1
Peter Jackson (Best Animated Film: The Adventures of Tintin, Best Picture: District 9) - 2
Peter King (Best Makeup: The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey) - 1
Peter Staubli (Best Sound Mixing: Skyfall) - 1 win
Peter Straughan (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy) - 1
Peter Stubbs (Best Visual Effects: Where the Wild Things Are) - 1
Peyman Moaadi (Best Actor: A Separation) - 1
Philip Seymour Hoffman (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award, Best Supporting Actor: The Master) - 2
Philip Stockton (Best Sound Editing: Hugo) - 1
Pierre Buffin (Best Picture: Enter the Void) - 1
Pierre Coffin (Best Animated Film: Despicable Me) - 1
Pilar Savone (Best Picture: Django Unchained) - 1

Quentin Tarantino (Best Director: Django Unchained, Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Django Unchained, Best Director: Inglourious Basterds, Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Inglourious Basterds) - 4, 2 wins

_________________
I no longer have an image here! I got away with it for so long...


Wed May 07, 2014 12:12 am
Profile
Cinematographer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2012 5:51 pm
Posts: 517
Post Re: Complete List of Pedro Nominees and Winners
S

Sally Chomet (Best Animated Film: The Illusionist) - 1
Sally Hawkins (Best Supporting Actress: Blue Jasmine) - 1
Sally Menke (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award, Best Editing: Inglourious Basterds) - 2
Sam Conway (Best Visual Effects: Attack the Block) - 1
Sam Fell (Best Animated Film: ParaNorman) - 1
Sam Rockwell (Best Actor: Moon) - 1 win
Sandra Bullock (Best Actress: Gravity) - 1
Sandy Powell (Best Costume Design: Hugo, Best Costume Design: The Young Victoria) - 2
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco (Best Art Direction: Inglourious Basterds) - 1
Sara Woodhatch (Best Picture: Before Midnight) - 1
Sarah Crowe (Best Ensemble Cast: In the Loop) - 1
Sarah Mays (Best Makeup: Zombieland) - 1
Sarah Monzani (Best Makeup: The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus) - 1
Sarah Polley (Best Documentary Film: Stories We Tell) - 1 win
Sarah Rubano (Best Makeup: District 9) - 1
Sareh Bayat (Best Supporting Actress: A Separation) - 1
Scarlett Johansson (Best Supporting Actress: Her) - 1
Scott Farrar (Best Visual Effects: Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen) - 1
Scott Franklin (Best Picture: Black Swan) - 1
Scott Martin Gershin (Best Sound: Pacific Rim) - 1
Scott Millan (Best Sound Mixing: Skyfall) - 1 win
Scott Neustadter (Best Writing - Original Screenplay: (500) Days of Summer) - 1
Scott Rudin (Best Picture: Inside Llewyn Davis, Best Picture: Moonrise Kingdom, Best Picture: The Social Network, Best Picture: True Grit, Best Animated Film: Fantastic Mr. Fox) - 5
Sean Bobbitt (Best Cinematography: 12 Years a Slave) - 1
Sebastian Junger (Best Documentary Film: Restrepo) - 1
Sebastian T. Krawinkel (Best Art Direction: Inglourious Basterds) - 1
Shailene Woodley (Best Supporting Actress: The Spectacular Now, Best Supporting Actress: The Descendants) - 2, 1 win
Sharen Davis (Best Costume Design: Django Unchained, Best Costume Design: The Help) - 2
Sharlto Copley (Best Actor: District 9) - 1
Sheldon Turner (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Up in the Air) - 1
Shirley MacLaine (Best Supporting Actress: Bernie) - 1
Signe Byrge Sørensen (Best Documentary Film: The Act of Killing) - 1
Simon Arnal (Best Foreign Language Film: The Class) - 1
Simon Beaufoy (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: The Hunger Games: Catching Fire) - 1
Simon Blackwell (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: In the Loop) - 1 win
Simon Bright (Best Art Direction: The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey) - 1
Simon Hayes (Best Sound Mixing: Les Misérables) - 1
Simone Bär (Best Ensemble Cast: Inglourious Basterds, Best Ensemble Cast: The White Ribbon) - 2, 1 win
Sisse Graum Jørgensen (Best Foreign Language Film: The Hunt) - 1
Skip Hollandsworth (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Bernie) - 1
Skip Lievsay (Best Sound: Gravity, Best Sound Editing: True Grit) - 2, 1 win
Sol Papadopoulos (Best Documentary Film: Of Time and the City) - 1
Soo-hyun Ahn (Best Foreign Language Film: Thirst) - 1
Søren Stærmose (Best Foreign Language Film: The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo [2010]) - 1
Spike Jonze (Best Picture: Her, Best Director: Her, Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Her) - 3, 1 win
Stacey Sher (Best Picture: Django Unchained) - 1
Stacy Kelly (Best Makeup: Looper) - 1
Stan Chervin (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Moneyball) - 1
Stanley Kubrick (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award: Inaugural Class of 2013 - Year 1) - 1 win
Stanley Tucci (Best Supporting Actor: The Lovely Bones) - 1
Stefan Arndt (Best Picture: Amour, Best Foreign Language Film: Amour, Best Picture: The White Ribbon, Best Foreign Language Film: The White Ribbon) - 4, 2 wins
Stephen Chbosky (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: The Perks of Being a Wallflower) - 1
Stephen E. Rivkin (Best Editing: Avatar) - 1
Stephen J. Anderson (Best Animated Film: Winnie the Pooh) - 1
Stephenie McMillan (Best Art Direction: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2) - 1
Steve Hamilton (Best Visual Effects: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2) - 1 win
Steve Ingram (Best Visual Effects: The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey) - 1
Steve McQueen (Best Picture: 12 Years a Slave, Best Director: 12 Years a Slave) - 2
Steve Preeg (Best Visual Effects: TRON: Legacy) - 1
Steve Purcell (Best Animated Film: Brave) - 1
Steven Price (Best Use of Music: Gravity, Best Use of Music: Attack the Block) - 2
Steven Quale (Best Visual Effects: Avatar) - 1
Steven Spielberg (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award: Class of 2014 - Year 2, Best Picture: Lincoln, Best Director: Lincoln, Best Animated Film: The Adventures of Tintin) - 4, 1 win
Steven Zaillian (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Moneyball) - 1
Stevie Haywood (Best Sound: Berberian Sound Studio) - 1
Stéphanie Foenkinos (Best Ensemble Cast: Midnight in Paris) - 1
Stuart Baird (Best Editing: Skyfall) - 1
Stuart Craig (Best Art Direction: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2) - 1
Susan Jacobs (Best Use of Music: American Hustle) - 1
Svetlana Khodchenkova (Best Supporting Actress: Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy) - 1
Sylvain Chomet (Best Animated Film: The Illusionist) - 1

_________________
I no longer have an image here! I got away with it for so long...


Fri Nov 14, 2014 3:38 pm
Profile
Cinematographer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2012 5:51 pm
Posts: 517
Post Re: Complete List of Pedro Nominees and Winners
T

T-Bone Burnett (Best Use of Music: Inside Llewyn Davis, Best Original Song: "The Weary Kind" from Crazy Heart) - 2 wins
Tahar Rahim (Best Actor: A Prophet) - 1
Tami Lane (Best Makeup: The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey) - 1
Tarra D. Day (Best Makeup: Let Me In) - 1
Terence Davies (Best Documentary Film: Of Time and the City) - 1
Terence Winter (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: The Wolf of Wall Street) - 1
Terrence Malick (Best Director: The Tree of Life) - 1
Terri Tatchell (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: District 9) - 1
Terry Baliel (Best Makeup: Alice in Wonderland, Best Makeup: Star Trek) - 2, 1 win
Thelma Schoonmaker (Best Editing: The Wolf of Wall Street, Best Editing: Hugo) - 2
Thérèse DePrez (Best Art Direction: Black Swan) - 1
Thomas Nellen (Best Makeup: True Grit) - 1
Thomas Newman (Best Use of Music: Saving Mr. Banks) - 1
Thomas Vinterberg (Best Foreign Language Film: The Hunt) - 1
Tim Bevan (Best Picture: Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy) - 1
Tim Burke (Best Visual Effects: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2) - 1 win
Tim Burton (Best Animated Film: Frankenweenie) - 1
Tim Fraser (Best Sound: Captain Phillips) - 1
Tim Headington (Best Picture: Hugo) - 1
Tim Hetherington (Best Documentary Film: Restrepo) - 1
Tim LeBlanc (Best Sound: Pacific Rim) - 1
Timothy Webber (Best Visual Effects: Gravity) - 1 win
Todd Wagner (Best Picture: The Girlfriend Experience) - 1
Tom Fleischman (Best Sound Mixing: Hugo) - 1
Tom Hanks (Best Actor: Captain Phillips) - 1
Tom Pellegrini (Best Documentary Film: Jiro Dreams of Sushi, Best Foreign Language Film: Jiro Dreams of Sushi) - 2, 1 win
Tom Rowlands (Best Use of Music: Hanna) - 1
Tomas Alfredson (Best Director: Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy) - 1
Tomas Eskilsson (Best Picture: Perfect Sense) - 1
Tommy Lee Jones (Best Supporting Actor: Lincoln) - 1
Tony Gardner (Best Makeup: Zombieland) - 1
Tony Johnson (Best Sound: The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug, Best Sound Mixing: Avatar) - 2, 1 win
Tony Kushner (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Lincoln) - 1
Tony Lamberti (Best Sound Mixing: Django Unchained, Best Sound Mixing: Inglourious Basterds) - 2
Tony Roche (Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: In the Loop) - 1 win
Tora Peterson (Best Art Direction: Black Swan) - 1
Toshio Suzuki (Best Animated Film: The Secret World of Arriety, Best Animated Film: Ponyo) - 2, 1 win
Travis Knight (Best Animated Film: ParaNorman) - 1
Trent Reznor (Best Use of Music: The Social Network) - 1 win
Trevor Wood (Best Visual Effects: Prometheus) - 1

_________________
I no longer have an image here! I got away with it for so long...


Fri Nov 14, 2014 3:46 pm
Profile
Cinematographer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2012 5:51 pm
Posts: 517
Post Re: Complete List of Pedro Nominees and Winners
U-Z

Ve Neill (Best Makeup: The Hunger Games: Catching Fire) - 1
Veit Heiduschka (Best Picture: Amour, Best Foreign Language Film: Amour, Best Picture: The White Ribbon, Best Foreign Language Film: The White Ribbon) - 4, 2 wins
Vendela Vida (Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Away We Go) - 1
Vera Farmiga (Best Supporting Actress: Up in the Air) - 1
Victor Ray Ennis (Best Sound Editing: Drive) - 1 win
Victoria Thomas (Best Ensemble Cast: Django Unchained) - 1
Vincent Landay (Best Picture: Her) - 1
Vincent Maraval (Best Foreign Language Film: Blue is the Warmest Color, Best Picture: Enter the Void) - 2, 1 win
Viola Davis (Best Actress: The Help) - 1

Wally Pfister (Best Cinematography: Inception) - 1
Walt Disney (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award) - 1
Werner Herzog (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award, Best Documentary Film: Cave of Forgotten Dreams) - 2, 1 win
Wes Anderson (Best Picture: Moonrise Kingdom, Best Director: Moonrise Kingdom, Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Moonrise Kingdom, Best Writing - Adapted Screenplay: Fantastic Mr. Fox, Best Animated Film: Fantastic Mr. Fox) - 5
Will Butler (Best Use of Music: Her) - 1
Will Reiser (Best Writing - Original Screenplay: 50/50) - 1
William B. Kaplan (Best Sound Mixing: Avatar) - 1 win
William Goldenberg (Best Editing: Argo, Best Editing: Zero Dark Thirty) - 2, 1 win
Wily Tyïght (Best Visual Effects: The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug) - 1
Woody Allen (The Martin Scorsese Lifetime Achievement Award, Best Writing - Original Screenplay: Midnight in Paris) - 2
Wouter Barendrecht (Best Foreign Language Film: Tokyo Sonata) - 1
Wylie Stateman (Best Sound Editing: Django Unchained, Best Sound Editing: Inglourious Basterds) - 2

Yael Hersonski (Best Documentary Film: A Film Unfinished) - 1
Yann Zenou (Best Foreign Language Film: The Intouchables) - 1
Yolanda Toussieng (Best Makeup: The Way Back) - 1
Yorgos Tsourgiannis (Best Picture: Dogtooth, Best Foreign Language Film: Dogtooth) - 2, 1 win
Yukie Kito (Best Foreign Language Film: Tokyo Sonata) - 1

Zeynep Ozbatur Atakan (Best Foreign Language Film: Once Upon a Time in Anatolia) - 1
Zoe Kazan (Best Actress: Ruby Sparks) - 1
Zoë Saldana (Best Actress: Avatar) - 1

_________________
I no longer have an image here! I got away with it for so long...


Fri Nov 14, 2014 3:50 pm
Profile
Cinematographer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 09, 2012 5:51 pm
Posts: 517
Post Re: Complete List of Pedro Nominees and Winners
COUNTRIES

Argentina (The Secret in Their Eyes) - 1
Austria (Amour) - 1 win
Denmark (The Hunt) - 1
France (Blue is the Warmest Color, The Past, Holy Motors, The Intouchables, Certified Copy, A Prophet, 35 Shots of Rum, The Class) - 8, 1 win
Germany (The White Ribbon) - 1 win
Greece (Dogtooth) - 1 win
Iran (A Separation) - 1 win
Italy (Gomorrah) - 1
Japan (Tokyo Sonata) - 1
Mexico (Biutiful, Sleep Dealer) - 2
South Korea (Thirst) - 1
Sweden (The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo [2010]) - 1
Turkey (Once Upon a Time in Anatolia) - 1
United States (Jiro Dreams of Sushi) - 1

_________________
I no longer have an image here! I got away with it for so long...


Fri Nov 14, 2014 3:54 pm
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 11 posts ] 


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by Vjacheslav Trushkin for Free Forum/DivisionCore.
Translated by Xaphos © 2007, 2008, 2009 phpBB.fr